Leasing Service of DG-Set
This tender has closed. It is published here as a public record.
- Bid number: GEM/2026/B/7696384
- Buyer: Department of Food and Public Distribution
- Ministry: Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
- Category: Leasing Service of DG-Set
- Delivery location: Divisional Office Prayagraj
- Estimated value: ₹6,00,000
- Bid type: bid
- Published on: 22 Jun 2026
- Closed on: 09 Jul 2026, 06:00 pm IST
About this tender
Leasing Service of DG-Set. MSE relaxations available.
Who can bid, EMD and how to apply
- Who can bid: any seller registered on the Government e-Marketplace for Leasing Service of DG-Set.
- EMD: as declared on GeM.
- Last date: closed on 09 Jul 2026, 06:00 pm IST.
- Where to apply: on GeM (bidplus.gem.gov.in). The bid number, documents and buyer details open with a free iBid.Win account.
Similar live tenders
- Leasing Service of DG-Set — Department of Financial Services (Same GeM category; Items alike: leasing)
- Leasing Service of DG-Set — Department of Fertilizers (Same GeM category; Items alike: leasing)
- Leasing Service of DG-Set — Department of Revenue, Rajasthan (Same GeM category; Items alike: leasing)
- Leasing Service of DG-Set — Department of Financial Services (Same GeM category; Items alike: leasing)
- Leasing Service of DG-Set — Department of Financial Services (Same GeM category; Items alike: leasing)
Did you know? More tenders from Food Corporation Of India (fci) · Divisional Office Prayagraj
Same buying office · 1 open tenders
- Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) (V3) — Department of Food and Public Distribution
- Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; as per NIT MTF RTC Barwala to Bandikui; as per NIT MTF RTC Barwala to Bandikui — Department of Food and Public Distribution (Same organisation)
- Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; as per NIT MTF RTC Bani to Mathania; as per NIT MTF RTC Bani to Mathania — Department of Food and Public Distribution (Same organisation)
- Handling ,Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Service, Transport Service, Handling & Transportation (H&T) SWC Chittod to RH Balod — Department of Food and Public Distribution (Same organisation)
- DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services,DGR Empanelled ESM Security Services — Department of Food and Public Distribution (Same organisation)
- Linear Low Density Polyethylene (LLDPE) Film (V3) Conforming to IS 14500 — Department of Food and Public Distribution (Same organisation)
Browse live GeM tenders · Guides for bidders · More from Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution · More Leasing Service of DG-Set tenders