Inverter (V2)
Open tender on the Government e-Marketplace.
- Buyer: Central Armed Police Forces
- Ministry: Ministry of Home Affairs
- Category: Inverter (V2)
- Delivery location: Fhq Ssb New Delhi
- Estimated value: ₹5,50,000
- Bid type: bid
- Published on: 19 Oct 2026
- Closing on: 29 Oct 2026, 07:00 pm IST
Who can bid, EMD and how to apply
- Who can bid: any seller registered on the Government e-Marketplace for Inverter (V2).
- EMD: as declared on GeM.
- Last date: bids close on 29 Oct 2026, 07:00 pm IST.
- Where to apply: on GeM (bidplus.gem.gov.in). The bid number, documents and buyer details open with a free iBid.Win account.
Similar live tenders
- Inverter (V2) — Agriculture Department Maharashtra (Same GeM category; Items alike: inverter)
- Inverter (V2) — Department of Military Affairs (Same GeM category; Items alike: inverter)
- Inverter (V2) — Police Department Mizoram, Mizoram (Same GeM category; Items alike: inverter)
- Inverter (V2) — Animal Husbandary Darirying and Fisheries Department Tamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu (Same GeM category; Items alike: inverter)
- Inverter (V2) — Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh (Same GeM category; Items alike: inverter)
Did you know? More tenders from Sashastra Seema Bal (ssb) · Fhq Ssb New Delhi
Same buying office · 28 open tenders
- Design, Supply, Installation, Integration and Data Migration of Server & Storage Infrastructure — Central Armed Police Forces
- Cyber Security Audit - Infrastructure Audit — Central Armed Police Forces
- Cyber Security Audit - Infrastructure Audit, Security and Compliance Audit — Central Armed Police Forces
- Camera for CCTV System (V3) — Central Armed Police Forces
- Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V3) ISI marked to IS 278 — Central Armed Police Forces
- Diesel Generator Set As per MHA Specifications (V2) — Central Armed Police Forces
Browse live GeM tenders · Guides for bidders · More from Ministry of Home Affairs · More Inverter (V2) tenders